Privacy Policy

CONDITIONS OF USE FOR THE WEBSITE WWW.EASYLOCKERSIBIZA.COM WWW.EASYLOCKERSIBIZA.COM AND PRIVACY POLICY

PURPOSE

The easylockersibiza.com Website is the property of Aurora Attanasio, with registered offices at Av. Pere Matutes Noguera 11, 07800, Ibiza,.

These General Conditions regulate the use (including simply accessing the Website) of the website owned by Aurora Attanasio easylockersibiza.com, including the content and the services made available on it (the “easylockersibiza.com Website”). Any person accessing the easylockersibiza.com Website agrees to be bound by the General Conditions in force whenever they access the easylockersibiza.com Website.

The services that Aurora Attanasio makes available to the user on the easylockersibiza.com Website may be governed by specific conditions that, in case of conflict, will prevail over the General Conditions. The user also submits each time they use the corresponding service to the corresponding applicable Specific Conditions.

By accessing this Website and using the materials contained herein, you are considered to have read and thereby accepted these terms and conditions, without any reservation.

Aurora Attanasio reserves the right to alter the Lockerinthecity.com Website and these Conditions of Use at any time without prior notice. Accordingly, any user should carefully read these Conditions of Use each time they use the Website.

WEBSITE CONDITIONS OF USE

  • Use of the easylockersibiza.com Website is free of charge, without prejudice to the cost of connecting to the internet or, if applicable, of the services contracted through the easylockersibiza.com Website.
  • The user expressly and voluntarily accepts that the use of the easylockersibiza.com Website is, in any case, made under their sole and exclusive responsibility. Aurora Attanasio will not be liable in any way for any direct or indirect damage relating to the use of the easylockersibiza.com Website.
  • When using the easylockersibiza.com Website, the user undertakes not to carry out any action that could damage the image, interests and rights of Aurora Attanasio or third parties; that could damage, disable or overload the easylockersibiza.com Website; or that may impede, in any way, the normal use of the easylockersibiza.com Website.
  • Aurora Attanasio takes reasonable security measures to detect the existence of any viruses. However, the user must be aware that internet security measures to protect computer systems are not foolproof and that Aurora Attanasio cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or any other element that may cause alterations in the user’s computer systems and their contents.
  • The entire content of the easylockersibiza.com Website including, in particular and without limitation, texts, images, files, trademarks, logos or any other element; its structure or design and the form of presentation of its content as well as the computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, are protected by intellectual and industrial property rights, held by Aurora Attanasio or, where appropriate, its licensors. Therefore, the user is obliged to respect these rights.
  •  In particular and without limitation, reproduction or temporary storage is prohibited, except for its private use, the transformation, distribution, communication and, in general, any type of exploitation, of all or part of the content of the easylockersibiza.com Website as well as of its design, except in cases where it is legally permitted or authorized by its owner.
  •  Any person intending to establish a hyperlink or linking device from their website to the Website must obtain the prior written consent of Aurora Attanasio, which may be revoked at any time. The existence of a hyperlink contained in a easylockersibiza.com Web Page does not imply in any case the existence of any relationship between Aurora Attanasio and the owner of the Web Page where the hyperlink is located.
  •  The easylockersibiza.com Website may make hyperlinks available to users that allow the user to access internet sites belonging to third parties to allow the search and access to information, content or services of interest available on the linked sites. Aurora Attanasio is not responsible for, nor supervises or approves the contents available on the linked sites, the user assumes full responsibility for browsing through these sites.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Simply by visiting the website easylockersibiza.com, no personal information is automatically stored to identify an individual user.
• Lockerinthecity.com Website cookies
TRAVEL LOCKER makes use of third party cookies. Access our cookies policy cookies for more information.
• CONTACT section

PERSONAL DATA

Basic information on Data Protection
Responsible Aurora Attanasio
Purpose Management of the consultation formalised by the Website user.
(2) Sending commercial communications by e-mail (Easy Lockers Ibiza promotions).
Legitimacy Request for information by the User.
Recipients The data will not be communicated to third parties, except under legal obligation.
Rights Rights of access, rectification, opposition, limitation and cancellation, under the terms detailed in this section.
Further information If you want more detailed information on Data Protection read on.


En caso de que Usted quiera contactar con Aurora Attanasio a través del servicio de contacto del Sitio easylockersibiza.com, Aurora Attanasio le requerirá de ciertos datos de carácter personal (en particular, su correo electrónico). Los datos recogidos a través de la sección de contacto son confidenciales y serán tratados por Easy Lockers Ibiza, únicamente a los efectos de dar respuesta a la solicitud realizada por el usuario. Los interesados tienen la posibilidad de ejercitar los derechos de acceso, oposición, limitación, rectificación y cancelación de dichos datos, en cualquier momento, solicitándolo por escrito que les identifique (al que deberán adjuntar copia de su DNI/NIE o pasaporte) a Av. Pere Matutes Noguera 11, 07800, Ibiza o a: administracion@easylockersibiza.com. Si Usted, en algún momento, considera que se ha infringido, en el tratamiento de sus datos por parte de Easy Lockers Ibiza, la normativa aplicable en materia de protección de datos estará legitimado a presentar una reclamación ante las Autoridades de Control en materia de protección de datos y, en particular, ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.
Easy Lockers Ibiza is authorized to process the data that you provide in the query, insofar as is necessary to respond to the query made. Easy Lockers Ibiza will keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to comply with Easy Lockers Ibiza’S legal obligations. After this period, your data will be cancelled.
Easy Lockers Ibiza does not make data transfers or take automated decisions about the information provided by the User.
As a user, you are responsible for the fact that the information you provide is real, current and of your own ownership.
• RESERVATION section

PERSONAL DATA

Basic information on Data Protection
Responsible Aurora Attanasio
Purpose Management of the consultation formalised by the Website user.
(2) Sending commercial communications by e-mail (Easy Lockers Ibiza promotions).
Legitimacy Request for information by the User.
Recipients The data will not be communicated to third parties, except under legal obligation.
Rights Rights of access, rectification, opposition, limitation and cancellation, under the terms detailed in this section.
Further information If you want more detailed information on Data Protection read on.


By filling in the form included in the Website’s “BOOKING” section and completing the reservation process for one or more lockers, you are contracting one of the services offered by Easy Lockers Ibiza. This form contains the data that Easy Lockers Ibiza needs to formalize the contract as well as to be able to comply with the contractual obligations that will be derived for the parts of the locker service that you, in your case, contract, including, in particular, your name and surnames, your mobile number, your email address.

As a user, you are responsible for the fact that the information you provide is real, current and of your own ownership.
The personal data provided will be used to manage the reservation and comply with the obligations derived for the parts of the locker service. Easy Lockers Ibiza is entitled to process the personal data provided in the contracting process as necessary for the provision of the service. You, when contracting, expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in the terms detailed here.
On the other hand, Easy Lockers Ibiza will use your personal data and, in particular, your email to send you commercial communications by email about the services offered by Easy Lockers Ibiza and its commercial offers. If you do not want to receive commercial communications from Easy Lockers Ibiza by email, you must check the corresponding box during the contracting process.
If, however, you do agree to receive commercial communications by email, we inform you that such consent will be revocable at any time.
The User is informed that there are video surveillance cameras in Easy Lockers Ibiza premises. The purpose of these cameras is to provide control over the condition of the lockers at all times as well as the use made by users or third parties accessing the premises containing the lockers, with the aim of providing a better service by Easy Lockers Ibiza. All Easy Lockers Ibiza premises incorporate the corresponding notices regarding the area under video surveillance, in accordance with current data protection legislation.
You have the possibility to exercise your rights of access, opposition, limitation, rectification and cancellation of said data, at any time, by requesting it through written communication that identifies you (to which you must attach a copy of your ID or NIE or passport) to: Av. Pere Matutes Noguera 11, 07800, Ibiza, or to [info@easylockersibiza.com]. If, at any time, you consider that the applicable regulations on data protection have been infringed by Easy Lockers Ibiza you will be entitled to submit a complaint to the data protection Control Authorities and, in particular, the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
Easy Lockers Ibiza does not make data transfers or take automated decisions about the information provided by the User.
Easy Lockers Ibiza will keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to provide the service as well as for as long as is necessary to comply with Easy Lockers Ibiza’S legal obligations. After this period, your data will be cancelled. On the other hand, in any case, Easy Lockers Ibiza will retain your data until your consent to receive commercial communications by electronic mail is revoked, if it has been given.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These General Conditions are governed by Spanish law.

CONTACT ADDRESSES

Should anyone have any questions about the terms of use or any comment on the easylockersibiza.com Website, please go to info@easylockersibiza.com